Friday, June 26, 2009

50 Questions

Thanks Janice dear! : )
Be honest no matter what, then tag at least 15 friends

01. Who was your last text from?

02. Where was your default picture taken?

03. Your relationship status?
Undisclosed *wink*

04. Have you ever lost a close friend?
If you call drifting apart a loss then yes.

05. What is your current mood?

06. How many siblings do you have?
1 little brother

07. Whats your brother(s)/sister(s) names?
Initial FTA - I respect his privacy ; )

08. Where do you wish you were right now?
home in Indo

09. Have a crazy side?
Yeaaahhhh! *awwwwwrrrght $%^&*

10. Ever had a near death experience?
Don't know for sure..Only God knows

11. Something you do a lot?
Procrastinating ; )

12. Angry at anyone?

13. What's stopping you from going for the person you like?
Shyness I guess

14. When was the last time you cried?
Couldn't remember exactly

15. Is there anyone you would do anything for?
Yeah I guess

16. What do you think about when you are falling asleep?

17. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?

18. What is your favorite song?
Iwan Fals - Aku Bukan Pilihan. Wonderful!

19. What are you doing right now?
typing, watching Saatnya Kita Sahur. Man it's soooooo funny!! Komeng Adul Olga : )

20. Who do you trust right now?
My immediate fam, and close friends, and God

21. Where did you get the shirt you are wearing?
Who says I'm wearing a shirt? More like PJ hahaa

22. Have you kissed someone in the past week?

23. Who is your friend that lives closest to you?
My housemate, just a few steps away haha

24. Describe your life in one word?


25. Who are you thinking of right now?
How did Komeng learn to be sooooo friggin funny? He is the best at ngeles!!

26. What should you be doing right now?
Studying for exam hehe

27. What are you listening to?
Adul & Komeng

28. Who was the last person who gave you a hug?
Wow I actually don't remember! Was it Mandy? Or Vina? Yeah I think it's Vina.

29. Who was the last person who yelled at you?
Don't remember

30. Do you act differently around the person you like?
Yes!!! It's shyness : (

31. What is your natural hair colour?

32. Who was the last person to make you laugh?
Komeng Adul Olga hahahahaha

33. Who was the last person to make you sad?

34. What do you hear?
Audience laughter and Adul's laughter (from the show that I'm watching) it's infectious I'm telling ya!

35. Is your hair curly or straight?

36. Has anyone ever called you "scrumptious" before?
No, cos I'm not a food!! Did you mean "pleasant"? Then yes : )

37. Do you have a best friend?

38. Held hands with the opposite sex in the past 3 days?

39. Do you use smiley faces on the computer?

40. Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?

41. Are you happy with life right now?

42. Are you currently jealous?

43. What jewelry are you currently wearing?

44. What were you doing last Friday?
Don't remember

45. Have you ever had your heart broken?

46. Have you ever broken someone's heart?
Yea I guess..Sorry!!

47. Is there anybody you're really disappointed in right now?
myself. for not being serious in studying. :( <--------- I feel exactly the same, Janice!! hahaha

48. What was the last reason you went to the doctor for?

49. How late did you stay up last night and why?
7ish am. Cos I was on the Net like crazy.

50. Have you ever dated someone longer than a year?

I don't wanna be picky so ANYONE who is interested can do this thing!! Especially those in my link list. You know who you are!!

Go on, do it! : ) Can't wait to see yours!


Yea I've found a cool lil fashionable thing called Looklet. It's basically a dress-up website similar to Polyvore, only that you get to literally dress a (virtual) model up. They will provide you with some models to choose from, and a range of wardrobe, just like Polyvore!

Then the fun begins! start dressing up the model!

It's sooooo cool I'm telling ya. I do love dressing up, but I don't feel entirely confident in dressing myself. Looklet made it soooo simple with the modelsss! I just made mine a few days ago and so far I've got 3 looks only.

Gotta check it out!!! Here's my page, if you're interested.

Happy Lookleting!!!

Sunday, June 21, 2009


I just saw the latest post on Diana's blog and started wondering how to do a jump photo!

I can never do it right, is there like a special trick to make sure the jump timing is perfect?

Or will you just need to jump billions times to get one right? Hmmm..

Image from here

Saturday, June 20, 2009

Winter Lust Haves

It's winter here and I'm planning to pile on kilos of winter weight. And hibernate. Freeze.
I had wanted to go on a ski trip but couldn't cos I might need to take this supplementary exam in my uni. Such a bore!

1. Knitted Boots

Image from here

Whether you love em or hate em, I still love em!

There's just something really effortlessly cool about them. But it didn't get rave reviews here. Haha. Oh well.

2. Hot Buckle Boots

Image from here

Now these ones are hot!

3. Leather Gloves

Image from here
Cos they look soooo warm

Next post, coats, accessories.


Humdimdum Back from Hiatus

Hey I finished my exam today! Can't say it went well, but oh let's just be positive and welcome winter break!!

First up, award, I got this award above from the lovely Halie from Archiving Fashion!! Thanks hun ; )

Au revoir!